Coffee near Rockefeller Center
There are 126 coffee shops within about a 10-minute walk (800 meters) of Rockefeller Center, the Midtown complex between Fifth and Sixth Avenues from 48th to 51st Street. 56 of them are independent.
The closest is % Arabica at 30 Rockefeller Plaza, about 20 ft away. Shops are listed nearest first; distances are straight-line from the landmark.
Closest 40 coffee shops to Rockefeller Center
-
20 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk
-
20 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk
-
20 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk
-
The Hub @ Sheppard MullinIndependent
30 Rockefeller Plaza, Midtown20 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk -
The Weather RoomIndependent
30 Rockefeller Plaza, Midtown20 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk -
310 ftEF 5 Av/53 St, 3 min walk
-
330 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 2 min walk
-
390 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 2 min walk
-
Cafe At Saks Fifth AvenueIndependent
611 5th Avenue, Midtown400 ftEF 5 Av/53 St, 4 min walk -
AritziaIndependent
608 5th Avenue, Midtown420 ftBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 4 min walk -
Ave's CoffeeIndependent
23 West 47th Street, Midtown0.1 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk -
Robusta Espresso BarIndependent
50 West 47th Street, MidtownCertified kosher (cholov Yisroel) espresso bar inside the IGT mall in the Diamond District, serving espresso drinks,…0.1 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 2 min walk -
0.1 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 2 min walk
-
Watchhouse CoffeeIndependent
660 5th Avenue, MidtownOpens by 6:30AM on weekdays, early enough for a commute coffee0.1 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 2 min walk -
0.2 miEBD 7 Av, 3 min walk
-
Cafe 575Independent
575 5th Avenue, Midtown0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 5 min walk -
0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 5 min walk
-
0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 4 min walk
-
The Oasis Cafe
437 Madison Avenue, Midtown0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 4 min walk -
0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk
-
Uniqlo CoffeeIndependent
666 5th Avenue, Midtown0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 1 min walk -
0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 1 min walk
-
0.2 miEBD 7 Av, 3 min walk
-
0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 1 min walk
-
KopifellasIndependent
135 West 50th Street, Theater DistrictNew York outpost of a Singapore kopitiam-style brand known for Nanyang coffee (kopi), tea and toast.0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 2 min walk -
0.2 mi7BDFM 5 Av, 5 min walk
-
0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 2 min walk
-
The Lunch BoxIndependent
3 East 53rd Street, Midtown0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 1 min walk -
0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 2 min walk
-
0.2 mi7BDFM 5 Av, 4 min walk
-
0.2 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 1 min walk
-
0.2 mi7BDFM 5 Av, 3 min walk
-
Ground Central Coffee Company
135 W 51st St, Theater District0.2 miEBD 7 Av, 2 min walk -
Ground Central Coffee Company
1166 Avenue Of The Americas, MidtownOpens by 6:30AM on weekdays, early enough for a commute coffee0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk -
Le Café Coffee
1330 Avenue Of The Americas, Midtown0.2 miM 57 St, 3 min walk -
0.2 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 2 min walk
-
0.3 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 2 min walk
-
Gumption CoffeeIndependent
106 West 45th Street, Theater District0.3 miBDFM 47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Ctr, 3 min walk -
Skyline LoungeIndependent
299 Park Avenue, Midtown0.3 miEF 5 Av/53 St, 5 min walk -
0.3 miM 57 St, 2 min walk